Nominace U17:
Brankář:
Pavel Čajan (Liberec)
Obránci:
Marek Bláha (Sparta Praha
Daniel Malák (Plzeň)
Jan Hampl, Filip Kovář (oba Liberec)
Jakub Naar (Hradec Králové)
Dominik Vacík (Havlíčkův Brod)
Ondřej Baláž (Litvínov)
Michal Hrádek (Pardubice)
Útočníci:
Jakub Malý (Kometa Brno)
Sebastian Malát (Plzeň)
Štěpán Macháček, Pavel Matěj (oba Třinec)
Jan Cikhart (Liberec)
Ivan Ivan (Vítkovice)
Tobiáš Handl (Olomouc)
Michal Gut, Stanislav Vrhel (oba Chomutov)
Tomáš Chlubna (Jihlava)
Obránci:
Stanislav Svozil (Kometa Brno)
Tadeáš Talafa (Zlín)
Michael Krutil (Sparta Praha)
Vladimír Kremláček (Plzeň)
Útočníci:
Erik Meluzín (Kometa Brno)
Dominik Binias (Fribourg- Gotterón)
Dominik Luža (Zlín)
Jakub Konečný (Sparta Praha)
Lukáš Stehlík (Litvínov)
Tomáš Labuzík (Slavia Praha)
Vojtěch Jiruš (Liberec)
REALIZAČNÍ TÝM:
Manažer: Radek Hlavatý
Hlavní trenér: Karel Beran
Asistenti trenéra: Radim Skuhrovec a Libor Procházka
Trenér brankářů: Václav Fürbacher
Lékař: MUDr. Pavel Mendrek
Hospodář: Pavel Štechmüller
Nominace U18
Brankáři:
Jan Škorpík (Sparta Praha)
Jan Bednář (Karlovy Vary)
Nick Malík (Třinec)
Lukáš Pařík (Liberec)
Obránci:
Radek Kučeřík, Jan Mlčák (oba Kometa Brno)
Daniel Poizl, Jan Klodner (oba Sparta Praha)
David Tureček (Karlovy Vary)
Jakub Žůrek (Liberec)
Ondřej Volráb (Kladno)
Šimon Jenáček (Vsetín)
Jakub Černohorský(Jihlava)
Adam Rutar (Olomouc)
Šimon Kubíček (Seattle Thunderbirds )
Martin Hugo Haš (Tappara Tampere, Finsko)
Jiří Suhrada (Pelicans Lahti )
Útočníci:
Ondřej Pšenička, David Vitouch (oba Sparta Praha)
Adam Křemen(Karlovy Vary)
Jonáš Peterek, Adam Raška (oba Třinec)
Jakub Rychlovský, Adam Najman, Michal Teplý (všichni Liberec)
Martin Beránek, Pavel Novák (oba České Budějovice)
Jan Myšák (Litvínov)
Filip Koffer (Pardubice)
Marcel Barinka (Halifax)
Martin Lang (Kamloops)
Radek Mužík (Luleå HF)
Theodor Pištěk (Örebro HK)
Filip Přikryl (Saint John)
Matěj Toman (Prince George)
Jaromír Pytlík (Sault Ste. Marie)
Erik Čermák (Peterborough)
REALIZAČNÍ TÝM:
Manažer: Michael Grim
Hlavní trenér: Alois Hadamczik
Asistenti trenéra: Radek Bělohlav a Marek Židlický
Trenér brankářů: Petr Přikryl
Video trenér: Libor Dudek
Lékař: MUDr. Milan Novotný
Hospodáři: Josef Toma a František Ptáček